Log In

Reset Password

All-Time Girls Track and Field Honor Roll

Union/AC-Valley Hannah Ithen lands in the Girls AA Long Jump at the District 9 Track and Field Championship at Brookville High School on Friday May 19,2023. Justin Guido/ Butler Eagle 05/19/23

Following is the Butler Eagle's All-Time Girls Track and Field Honor Roll, updated with 2024 results.

Track Events

3,200-meter relay

1. Butler (Chesna Tomko, Maggie Welty, Gabby Boden, Liz Simms) 9:16.62 (2018)

2. Butler (Alexis Leech, Erin LeMay, Maggie Welty, Liz Simms ) 9:16.76 (2017)

3. Butler (Krystal Epps, Danielle Painter, Annessa Schnur, Meghan Schnur) 9:17.72 (2000)

4. Butler (Erin Rodgers, Danielle Painter, Annessa Schnur, Katie Butler) 9:18.9 (1999)

5. Butler (Emily Petrak, Danica Snyder, Trisha Brandt, Katresa Savisky) 9:21.02 (2010)

100-meter hurdles

1. Regina Robb (Knoch, 2008) 14.87

2. Lauren Chappell (SV, 2019) 14.90

3. Angie Shaffer (SR, 2009) 14.94

4. Melissa Sopher (SR, 2002) 15.06

5. Kathryn Morrison (SV, 2024) 15.07

100 meters

1. Emily Horstman (Butler, 2016) 11.96

2. Da'Lynn Mills (SV, 2005) 12.06

3. Liz Davis (SR, 1980) 12.1

4. Annessa Schnur (Butler, 1998) 12.14

5. Lea Renwick (Butler, 2007) 12.2

Carrie Wack (SV, 2004) 12.2

Janet Wilk (SV, 1977) 12.2

1,600 meters

1. Erin Cranmer-Hart (SR, 2004) 4:59.95

2. Mandi Moxie (Knoch, 2016) 5:03.32

3. Isabelle Blase (SV, 2015) 5:06.69

4. Danica Snyder (Butler, 2001) 5:06.83

5. Alyssa Deal (Mon, 2006) 5:07.09

400 meters

1. Alexis Leech (Butler, 2017) 55.53

2. Annessa Schnur (Butler, 1998) 55.9

3. Lacey Cochran (F'port, 2004) 56.99

4. Krystal Epps (Butler, 2003) 57.0

5. Jasmine Bailey (Butler, 2012) 57.37

400-meter relay

1. North Catholic (Sunni Love, Daphne Flerl, Anna Lazzara, Seava Cresta) 48.09 (2024)

2. Butler (Aubrey Rock, Lauren Bowden, Ari Morrow, Jocie Slesinski) 48.99 (2024)

3. Butler (Paige Allen, Tara Lowe, Katelyn Wetzel, Jasmine Bailey) 49.03 (2010)

4. Butler (Lexis Frost, Jasmine Bailey, Katelyn Wetzel, Paige Allen) 49.06 (2011)

5. Butler (Tori Watt, Marci Sabo, Martha Lasinger, Annessa Schnur) 49.27 (1997)

300-meter hurdles

1. Melissa Sopher (SR, 2002) 43.78

2. Katie Butler (Butler, 1998) 43.9

3. Lauren Bowden (Butler, 2024) 44.07

4. Linsey Westerman (F'port, 1999) 44.57

5. Annessa Schnur (Butler, 2000) 44.7

800 meters

1. Liz Simms (Butler, 2019) 2:14.4

2. Sam Logan (Knoch, 2012) 2:14.4

3. Erin Lopresti (SV, 2010) 2:14.6

4. Katie Butler (Butler, 1999) 2:14.7

5. Krystal Epps (Butler, 2003) 2:15.2

200 meters

1. Da'Lynn Mills (SV, 2007) 24.55

2. Gwen Murray (Butler, 1978) 24.8

3. Annessa Schnur (Butler, 1998) 24.9

4. Emily Horstman (Butler, 2016) 25.03

5. Rylie Smith (SV, 2019) 25.24

Anna Kadlubek (SR, 2021) 25.24

3,200 meters

1. Gracie Plastino (NC, 2024) 10:51.64

2. Rachel Hensler (SV, 2015) 10:59.4

3. Kathy Lennox (SR, 1983) 11:07.2

4. Rebecca Pennington (KC, 2018) 11:08.33

5. Danica Snyder (Butler, 2011) 11:08.87

1,600-meter relay

1. Butler (Maddie Tonini, Liz Simms, Shana Hoy, Alexis Leech) 3:51.80 (2017)

2. Butler (Chesna Tomko, Gabby Boden, Maddie Tonini, Liz Simms) 3:53.3 (2018)

3. Butler (Emily Horstman, Shana Hoy, Liz Simms, Alexis Leech) 3:54.00 (2016)

4. Butler (Meg Sedwick, Tanya Aubrey, Katie Bauer, Annessa Schnur) 3:56.44 (1998)

5. Butler (Meg Sedwick, Tanya Aubrey, Katie Butler, Annessa Schnur) 3:56.99 (1997)

Field Events

High jump

1. Pam Gearing (SR, 1977) 5-10

2. Kendall Butch (Butler, 2005) 5-8

3. Stacy Barber (Butler, 1991) 5-7

Da'Lynn Mills (SV, 2007) 5-7

Angie Shaffer (SR, 2009) 5-7

Long jump

1. Hannah Ithen (ACV, 2024) 18-10½

2. Lydia Dennis (Mars, 2013) 18-9

3. Daphne Flerl (NC, 2024) 18-7¼

4. Baylee Blauser (ACV, 2022) 18-6¾

5. Aniela Balog (NC, 2024) 18-5¾

Triple jump

1. Megan Baggetta (Butler, 2023) 39-8¾

2. Bronte Soul (F'port, 2012) 39-7

3. Kara Fennell (Knoch, 2024) 38-10¼

4. Lydia Dennis (Mars, 2012) 38-5¼

5. Leatha Dudeck (Butler, 1987) 38-2½

Shot put

1. Maura Kimmel (Mon, 2016) 45-1½

2. Jen Crouch (Knoch, 1989) 43-7

3. Carol Cress (Knoch, 2007) 42-6½

4. Allison Sams (Butler, 1994) 42-1

5. Emily Campbell (SR, 2014) 41-11

Discus

1. Emily Campbell (SR, 2014) 148-8

2. Maura Kimmel (Mon, 2016) 146-7

3. Jenna Reinheimer (Butler, 2017) 140-4

4. Liz Eury (Butler, 1998) 139-9

5. Ava Bonetti (Butler, 2012) 136-5

Javelin

1. Evie Bliss (Union, 2023) 170-2

2. Jen Crouch (Knoch, 1989) 165-9

3. Susan Wright (KC, 1980) 152-1

4. Michelle Phillips (Butler, 1985) 148-2

5. Maryann Ackerman (SR, 2021) 147-6

Pole vault

1. Melanie Buczko (Butler, 2003) 12-6

2. Aubrey Rock (Butler, 2024) 12-1

3. Kendall Butch (Butler, 2005) 12-0

Taylor Weaver (Butler, 2017) 12-0

5. Madison Monahan (SV, 2022) 11-9

Mackenzie Magness (F’port, 2024) 11-9

More in Sports

Sign up to Receive Daily News Updates

* indicates required
TODAY'S PHOTOS